?

Log in

Previous 10

Jan. 1st, 2015

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

Welcome to my world~

So, at last! I finally beat my laziness to update my lj xD
My best friend keeps telling me to do that, and now I'll fulfill my promise.(You know who you are, ne >3)People usually says: I'm not going to be friend with people who never updates their lj. That's right, but what if I don't have anything to say about myself? >.> Oh well, let's move on.
First, I'm not going to post much about my daily life, because:
1.It's totally boring, believe me.
2.I don't wanna make people read things like: My life is terrible, I hate my real life, ect...It just makes you guys feel tired.
However, if there's anything interesting, I'll definitely share it here (but maybe people won't waste their time to read my entries xDD)

Most importantly, I'M A FUJOSHI TO THE CORE XDDD
So yeah, I'm also gonna rant about that frequently, so please bear with me haha :D

About meh:
Name: Thủy (That is my REAL name, which means "The stream") or you guys can just call me Yumire as usual ^^
Location: Vietnam
DOB: July 1995
My ambition: Learn Japanese as fast as possible and find a scholarship to study in Japan!!!
I'm an otaku, a Japanese addict, fan of Hey!Say!JUMP.  

I used to be part of a manga scanlating group known as Alice Dreams. The good old days, but real life hardly ever accommodates all your needs and hobbies so... == 

I love cute things, and whichever catches my eyes interest me, so from now on, I'll mostly post pics of stuff like that ^^ *and try to find smth to write about them* I hope to make friend with all of you. So, add me if you wanna be friends. :]




---> Clickie for bigger view
[Colored by Yumire] :D

Dec. 31st, 2010

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

(no subject)



Okamoto Keito is my host >3
Banner by akira_nya 
Tags:

Dec. 29th, 2010

Chii what's desu yo~

STUDYING=STUDENT+DYING T^T

CURRENTLY ON A LONG, TIRING, ABOMINABLE HIATUS =.=

The title explains it all
I miss my f-list so so so much >.>
See? I can't even find time to make a hiatus-banner or whatever xD
Hope to talk to you guys in 2010 soon >3


Aug. 9th, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

A VERY VERY SPECIAL DAY



"Maybe you're having a sweet dream~I can imagine your angel face >33
Or maybe you're still awake waiting for Keito and HSJ's "Happy birthday" messages except Chinen's
I wish you a happy and successful year ahead, gain more height xD and keep being "Bakajima" lol >3
I don't think that I'm gonna send you a letter, you don't have time to read mine anyway >.>
But well,
A VERY VERY HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY TO NAKAJIMA YUTO!!! THE HOTTEST GUY AT THE AGE 16!!!!
"
****
My excuse *again* I'm failed at picspam, fanvideo whatever xD
Okay what am I doing at 1:30 a.m =.=
Jya ne~

 

Jul. 9th, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

TEGOMASS' NEW SONGS AAAAAAAAAAAAAAA


As everyone know, I've never been in TegoMass before, but now, I'm totally in love with their new song: Tanabata Matsuri
Massu's voice is soooooooooooooooooo sweet It even makes me have the feeling of summer festival, which is according to my Japanese virtual friend, celebrates the only day of the year that Veger and Altair can meet ^_^
TegoMass is the sweetest, loveliest couple I've ever seen (except Okajima, of course) x3
Listen to the song and feel the sweetness of TegoMass' voice =]
*Tanataba Matsuri*
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
I keep watching again and again........Massu's face is as LOVELY as his voice........
And since this is a must:


Somehow I can't make screencaps....dunno why TT^TT
So, that's it, I've been on hiatus for several days....And I bet that I'll be some more days...>.>
I haven't read tons of translations yet Dx
***
PS: Nihongo test tomorrow....gah I hope that I can get about 90 xDD I can't remmeber all new words....>.< I keep mistaking Techou (notebook) with Chidousha (cars) xD



 

Jun. 20th, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

OMG! I WANNA JUMP UP AND DOWN!!!




































 
Behold... My Future
  I will marry Chinen Yuri.  
  After a wild honeymoon, We will settle down in Tokyo in our fabulous Apartment.  
  We will have 0 kid(s) together.  
  Our family will zoom around in a Pink Ferrari.
  I will spend my days as a ERM-Enterprise Resource Management, and live happily ever after.  
 
whats your future
 


akjfhdkjhfdkjhfdlkhflkh xDDD



Okay, I know that it doesn't mean anything, but come on, at least I have some reason to feel happy xD
Everything just like what I've always been dreaming of. Chinen, living in Tokyo, wild honeymoon (WTH is that xD), Pink Ferrari, work as an ERM,... x3
B-but, NO KID hahahaha Well, honestly, I myself don't really want to have children, but it means the wild honeymoon is totaly useless? cough*you know what i mean*cough
haha it's enough for such stupid ramblings xDD
Jya ne~
 

Jun. 1st, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

Hey!Say!JUMP: A brightly fortune

I can finally have some free time to wander on the internet, and just wanna share some interesting new of our beloved Hey!Say!JUMP.
Let's see...
--------------------


According to heysayheisei.com , Hey!Say!JUMP will be the special supporter of Japanese volleyball team during Tokyo Olympic 2016 with the theme song "No more time to waste"  The shocking thing is, there are 129 versions in 129 languages in total 0.o Haha, so that means they will have to sing in 129 languages lolz?? xDDD gosh I'm nearly jumping up and down right now xDD
Besides, it's not KAT-TUN, not ARASHI, not V6 or SMAP but Hey!Say!JUMP , the youngest idol artists in the entertainment industry. Our beloved idols have been getting more and more spotlights. HOORAY FOR HEY!SAY!JUMP!!!! 

LOLZ xDDD
Guys, it's still 2009, but they already started recording the songs, it's the proof for Hey!Say!JUMP's long lasting :DDD I'm so happy (just look at the cat) :]
Well, maybe I'm over-reacting xD I can't be helped na~ I'm abnormal. So let's wait patiently for 7 years (It means HSJ are possibly continue existing for 7 years hee)  to listen to the "going.to.be.great" Olypic theme song ne? x33 Maybe I'm in Japan at that time? lolz xD
So stay till, and keep being a loyal Hey!Say!JUMP fan at least until July 27th 2016  minna-san!! ^_^
That's it for today's post, it's 8.5 p.m here and I'm starving xD
Dinner, here I come!~ :]


 

May. 24th, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

Junior Audition: WE HAVE THE WINNER!

<input ... ><input ... >
 
Woot! It has been a longgggg time since I last updated my lj ne~~ Final exams, ENglish projects GOSH I'm gonna back with the daily ranting later xD
So, I've just watched School Kakumei. The quality sucks, really >.< Therefore I couldn't even enjoy the live stage T^T
Anyway~~We have the winner out of 4 boys ^^ Many people's predictions are SHouta, since he's not new to the entertainment industry, also because of his cute face :) But seems that the Japanese fans don't have the same taste so.....
CONGRATULATION YUUGO!!!

Touchi Yuugo? Kouchi Yuugo? xD At the beginning, he didn't receive any vote by international j-e fan, ne? (according to heysayheisei.com) I'm a bit surprise, too :] Just wonder if Shouta feels shock >.> haha no offence, but I'm glad that Shouta and the cocky yamada-looks-alike guy (Hisashi) didn't win Dx
Actually, I think that Yuugo isn't very confident on the stage. Well, let's see what can this basketball guy do ^^
So, that's it. I'll have to wait for some kind heart to upload the better version on YouTube. I'm just wanna watch the livestage again, since today's episode is kinda boring >.> Ne ne, but the next ep seems funny, really, with the little girl who plays "Papa Hikaru, Papa Ryosuke" lolz xD
Minna-san, jya ne~

<input ... ><input ... >
 
<input ... ><input ... >
 
<input ... ></input><input ... >
 

May. 8th, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

Ripped from Hey!Say!JUMPing tour 08-09

So, I ripped the new songs that we've never heard of before and also the full version of songs that we listened to in SC. Oh well, maybe I'm doing a useless thing since many people can rip the songs by themselves xDDD Anyway....
The folder includes:
1.Itoshi no Playgirl
2.Kumo no Ito
3.Moonlight
4.SUMMARY~Toki no Tabibito
5.Switch

[all in mp3 format]
All of them are great :] HEY!SAY!JUMP ROCKS!!!!! :D
Ah, and please bear with the fan's scream >.< I can't remove it. however, it's not really annoy, ya know ^^
About Chii's solo song,I don't want to record HS7 voices in the song >.> but if you also want to get it, just tell me ne? ^^

Apr. 12th, 2009

Kaze Hikaru Aviecs #1

(no subject)

It has been a long time since I last updated my lj ne? I have Computer Studies, Music and Art exams next week and I haven't studied anything yet!!! xDDD   I definitely have to speed up tomorrow, since it's Sunday and I'm free from school  >.> What the heck??? STUDENTS IN VIETNAM HAVE TO GO TO SCHOOL ON SATURDAY!!!!
So, I mentioned of my playing in the orchestra before right? It was on Thursday ^^ The orchestra was not really big, it includes over 10 violins, 2 pianos, 3 flutes and the others were singing ^_^ Although I didn't feel very comfortable since I'm not a Christian, it was fun indeed! ^_^ I had lunch in my teacher's house and we even took pictures! :D (but I haven't reached them yet xD)

Oh yeah, and today's recipe is: STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE!!! It's really easy to make by oneself on a nice day like Sunday (while I'm staying at home to study those stupids lessons xD)
Shortcake
Shortcake is typically made with flour, sugar, baking powder or soda,salt, butter, milk, or cream and sometimes egg. You know, the word "Short" originally came from "Shortime" which means a cake that you can bake in a short time ^^
The most famous kind of short cake is Strawberry shortcake!
This is the simplest recipe of Strawberry shorcake that I found: (Just leave this part if you don't want to xD, you'll find another better way

Ingredients for strawberry shortcake recipe
2 cups flour
3 Tbs. sugar
3 tsp. baking powder
1/2 tsp. each baking soda and salt
6 Tbs. unsalted butter, chilled
2 Tbs. solid all-vegetable shortening, chilled
2/3 to 3/4 cup buttermilk

Filling:
2 pints fresh strawberries
2 Tbs. sugar
1/2 pint heavy cream, whipped
2 Tbs. powdered sugar, for garnish

Strawberry Shortcake Recipe directions 

Follow these steps to make strawberry shortcake recipe

Preheat to 450 degrees F. Grease a 9-inch ring mold (or an 8-inch cake pan).

Sift dry ingredients into a large bowl. Cut the butter into 1/2-inch slices. With a pastry blender, cut the butter into the dry ingredients until butter pieces are the size of lima beans. Cut in the shortening until mixture looks like coarse meal.

Slowly stir in the buttermilk with a fork until mixture forms a dough that leaves the sides of the bowl. Gently knead the dough on a lightly floured board about five to six times until the dough holds together (it should be soft).

With a lightly floured hand, pat to one-inch thickness and pat into ring mold. Bake about 18 to 20 minutes or until golden. Remove to rack to cool 5 minutes, then invert from pan onto another wire rack, baked bottom side up. Cool before filling.

Filling: Slice berries in half, sprinkle with two tablespoons sugar and allow to sit at least 30 minutes, stirring occasionally. Remove half the strawberries to another bowl and coarsely mash them with a pastry blender or fork. Let both bowls of strawberries sit at least an additional 30 minutes.

When cool, set shortcake ring on a serving plate. Carefully split it into two layers with a serrated knife. With the aid of another pan or baking sheet, lift the top shortcake portion and set it nearby. (The baking sheet bottom supports the shortcake ring and prevents it from breaking.)

Spoon the mashed berries with their juice over the biscuit bottom, spread the lightly whipped cream on top of the berries, then arrange the berry halves on top of the cream. With the aid of the baking sheet, set the shortcake ring half on top. Sprinkle powdered sugar lightly over the top. Serve immediately.
----------------------------
Few! Is it too long?? Just ignore it xD. I found this great clip showing us how too make Strawberry Shortcake! I'ts much easier to understand ^^ Okay, no butter, no salt, no vanilla but it seems delicious. Since we're starters, why don't we try the simplest one? ^^
</div>
Now, onto my favorite part: PICTURE!!! I love looking at pictures ^_^
See more...Collapse )</div>

haha I like watching the woman baking the cake :D. G-day mates!!! My mom is forcing to go to bed.


Previous 10